“Breakout” Pro-Am amateur & pro day-night doubleheader June 26

“Breakout” Pro-Am amateur & pro day-night doubleheader June 26 | Boxen247.com (Kristian von Sponneck)

“Breakout” Pro-Am amateur & pro day-night doubleheader June 26 | Boxen247.com (Kristian von Sponneck)“Breakout” Pro-Am amateur & pro day-night doubleheader June 26 | Boxen247.com (Kristian von Sponneck)

Steve Vukosa vs. Mike Marshall

“Breakout” Pro-Am amateur & pro day-night doubleheader boxing event

June 26 in Derry, N.H.

BOUT SHEET:

NIGHT CARD

MAIN EVENT — VACANT NABA UNITED STATES HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Steve “The Gentle Giant” Vukosa (13-1, 5 KOs), Quincy, MA

vs.

“Fly” Mike Marshall (5-1, 4 KOs), N.E. Champion, Danbury, CT

CO-FEATURE – VACANT ABF ATLANTIC HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Jose Humberto “Olimpico” Corral (20-26, 12 KOs) Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico

vs.

Justin “Crazy Train” Rolfe (5-2-1, 4 KOs), Fairfield, ME

NEW ENGLAND WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Mike “Bad Man”O’Han, Jr. (12-1, 6 KOs), Champion, Holbrook, MA

vs.

Tyrone “Hands of Stone” Luckey (13-4-4, 9 KOs), Manahawkin, NJ

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS

Kevin Rodriguez (0-1), Lawrence, MA

vs.

Ryan Venable (2-5), Roanoke, VA

WELTERWEIGHTS

Denzel “Double Impact” Whitley (4-0, 3 KOs), Holyoke, MA

vs.

TBA

MIDDLEWEIGHTS

Rodrigo Almeida (2-10, 2 KOs), Woburn, MA

vs.

Julien “Black Dragon” Baptiste (2-0, 2 KOs), Woburn, MA

WELTERWEIGHTS

Aquilando Brando (0-3), Woburn, MA

vs.

Eric “Gladiator” Goff (1-0, 1 KO), Weymouth, MA

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS

Carlos Abel Castillo (1-0, 1 KO), Holyoke, MA

vs.

Jay Gregory (0-3, 2 KOs), Auburn, NY

HEAVYWEIGHTS

Dennis Ventura (1-0, 1 KO), Salem, MA

vs.

Marco Nasciemento (0-1), Woburn, MA

LIGHTWEIGHTS

Brandon Idrogo (2-0, 2 KOs), Ellenville, NT

vs.

TBA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS

Saul “Spider” Almeida (0-13-4), Framingham, MA

vs.

Steve Sumpler (pro debut), Albany, NY

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS

Jalene Garcia (7-0, 6 KOs), Lynn, MA by way of Puerto Rico

vs.

Larry “Slo Mo” Smith (12-47-2, 8 KOs), Dallas, TX

MIDDLEWEIGHTS

Jader Alves (0-8), Woburn, MA

vs.

Josniel Castro (2-0, 1 KO), Worcester, MA by way of Puerto Rico

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS

Nelson “Chino” Perez (2-0, 2 KOs), Marlboro, MA

vs.

TBA

CRUISERWEIGHTS

Demeck “Hightower” Edmonds (1-0, 1 KO), Worcester, MA

vs.

Wallace Nass Silva (pro debut), Boston, MA

DAY CARD

MAIN EVENT – ABF ATLANTIC CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Yan “Wild Thing” Pallerin (11-1, 5 KOs), Champion, Granby, Quebec, Canada

vs.

Cristiano Pedro (2-3-1, 1 KO), Challenger, Lewiston, ME by way of Angola

LIGHTWEIGHTS 

Andy Aiello (1-4-1), Bridgewater, MA

vs.

Ian “Dinamite” Garcia (0-0-1), Springfield, MA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS

Andrew Perez (1-0), Methuen, MA

vs.

Jesus Cintron (1-18-2), Springfield, MA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS

Yhago Goncalves (0-3), Portsmouth, ME by way of Brazil

vs.

Scott Lambert (1-2, 1 KO), Dover Plains, NY

HEAVYWEIGHTS

Alexis Barriere (1-0, 1 KO), Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieux, Quebec, Canada

vs.

Andrew Nolan (pro début), Franklin, NY

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS

Laurent Humes (pro début), Springfield, MA

vs.

Philipe Martins (pro début), Marlborough, MA

AMATEURS

GRANITE CHIN INVITATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT SEMIFINAL (3 X 3)

Mike Fontanez, Nashua PAL vs. James Maner, Big Six

GRANITE CHIN INVITATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT SEMIFINAL (3 X 3)

Apostolus Lolos, Nashua PAL vs. Will Guilmette, Hard Knocks

GRANITE CHIN INVITATIONAL LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT SEMIFINAL (3 X 3)

Jaydell Pazmino, Thrive Boxing vs. Dimas Colon, Intenze 978

SENIOR NOVICE SUPER HEAVYWEIGHTS (3 X 2)

Jordan Lindsay, Portland Boxing Club vs. David Marshall, On Point Boxing

SENIOR NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHTS (3 X 2)

Tyler Boston, Seacoast Boxing vs. Kevin Albino, On Point Boxing

Liam Harrison, Seacoast Boxing vs. Haiden Scott, EBF

Dylan Goulart, On Point Boxing vs. Theo Beuvelet, Private Jewels

SENIOR NOTICE WELTERWEIGHTS (3 x2)

Sam Williams, Seacoast Boxing vs. Joe Provenzano, Fenton Boxing Club

SENIOR NOVICE FEATHERWEIGHTS (3 X 2)

Shyne Conce, Intenze 978 vs. Thomas Lee, Broadway Boxing Club

(card subject to change)

WHERE:       New England Sports Center in Derry, New Hampshire

WHEN:         Saturday, June 26, 2021

PROMOTER: Granite Chin Promotions

RING ANNOUNCER: John Vena

TICKETS:    Tickets are on sale and are priced at $25.00 (Day Show) / $40.00 (Night Show) for general seating (unassigned). Unassigned ringside seating will be available at $35.00 per seat during the day show. The night show will offer ringside tables (assigned and seats 4) for $300.00 and are available to purchase online at www.ticketriver.com (Search: Granite Chin Invitational for the day show, Breakout for night show).

OTHER: Doors open at 12:15 p.m. ET and 7:15 p.m. ET (night) with the first bouts, respectively, at 12:30 p.m. ET and 7:30 p.m. ET

Subscribe to our new YouTube Channel starting soon with the latest boxing news and results, gossip and information from around the world. Just click the image link below:

Boxen247.com YouTube Channel

For the list of boxing events we will cover live with and with unofficial scorecard (main event), click the following link > Live Boxing Results & Events<

boxen247.com Facebook